Best Picture
Winner: The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
The Blind Side (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
District 9 (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
An Education (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
A Serious Man (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Up (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Up in the Air (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Winner: Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
George Clooney for Up in the Air (2009/I) - Gallery - Trailer
Colin Firth for A Single Man (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Morgan Freeman for Invictus (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Jeremy Renner for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Winner: Sandra Bullock for The Blind Side (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Helen Mirren for The Last Station (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Carey Mulligan for An Education (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Gabourey Sidibe for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Meryl Streep for Julie & Julia (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Winner: Christoph Waltz for Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Matt Damon for Invictus (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Woody Harrelson for The Messenger (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Christopher Plummer for The Last Station (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Stanley Tucci for The Lovely Bones (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Winner: Mo'Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Penélope Cruz for Nine (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Vera Farmiga for Up in the Air (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Maggie Gyllenhaal for Crazy Heart (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Anna Kendrick for Up in the Air (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Directing
Winner: Kathryn Bigelow for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
James Cameron for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Lee Daniels for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Jason Reitman for Up in the Air (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Quentin Tarantino for Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Winner: Mark Boal for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Quentin Tarantino for Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Alessandro Camon, Oren Moverman for The Messenger (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Joel Coen, Ethan Coen for A Serious Man (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Thomas McCarthy for Up (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Winner: Geoffrey Fletcher for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell for District 9 (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Nick Hornby for An Education (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche for In the Loop (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner for Up in the Air (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Cinematography
Winner: Mauro Fiore for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Christian Berger Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Bruno Delbonnel for Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Barry Ackroyd for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Robert Richardson for Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Editing
Winner: Bob Murawski, Chris Innis for The Hurt Locker (2008)
Stephen E. Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron for Avatar (2009)
Julian Clarke for District 9 (2009)
Sally Menke for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Joe Klotz for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)
Best Achievement in Art Direction
Winner: Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg, Kim Sinclair for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
David Warren, Anastasia Masaro, Caroline Smith for The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
John Myhre, Gordon Sim for Nine (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer for Sherlock Holmes (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Patrice Vermette, Maggie Gray for The Young Victoria (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Costume Design
Winner: Sandy Powell for The Young Victoria (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Janet Patterson for Bright Star (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Catherine Leterrier for Coco avant Chanel (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Monique Prudhomme for The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Colleen Atwood for Nine (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Makeup
Winner: Barney Burman, Mindy Hall, Joel Harlow for Star Trek (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Aldo Signoretti, Vittorio Sodano for Il divo (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
John Henry Gordon, Jenny Shircore for The Young Victoria (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Winner: Michael Giacchino for Up (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
James Horner for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Alexandre Desplat for Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Hans Zimmer for Sherlock Holmes (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Winner: T-Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham("The Weary Kind") for Crazy Heart (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Reinhardt Wagner, Frank Thomas("Loin de Paname") for Faubourg 36 (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Maury Yeston("Take It All") for Nine (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Randy Newman("Down in New Orleans") for The Princess and the Frog (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Randy Newman("Almost There") for The Princess and the Frog (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Winner: Paul N.J. Ottosson, Ray Beckett for The Hurt Locker (2008) - Gallery - Trailer
Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Tony Johnson for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Mark Ulano for Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson, Peter J. Devlin for Star Trek (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Geoffrey Patterson for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Winner: Paul N.J. Ottosson for The Hurt Locker (2008)
Christopher Boyes, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle for Avatar (2009)
Wylie Stateman for Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Mark P. Stoeckinger, Alan Rankin for Star Trek (2009)
Michael Silvers, Tom Myers for Up (2009)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Winner: Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andy Jones for Avatar (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken for District 9 (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton for Star Trek (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
Winner: El secreto de sus ojos (2009)(Argentina)
Ajami (2009)(Israel)
Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009)(Germany)
Un prophète (2009)(France)
La teta asustada (2009)(Peru)
Best Documentary, Features
Winner: The Cove (2009): Nominees to be determined
Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land (2008): Anders Østergaard, Lise Lense-Møller
Food, Inc. (2008): Robert Kenner, Elise Pearlstein
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers (2009): Judith Ehrlich, Rick Goldsmith
Which Way Home (2009): Rebecca Cammisa
Best Documentary, Short Subjects
Winner: Music by Prudence (2010): Roger Ross Williams, Elinor Burkett
China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province (2009) (TV): Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner (2009): Daniel Junge, Henry Ansbacher
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant (2009) (TV): Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert
Królik po berlinsku (2009): Bartosz Konopka, Anna Wydra
Best Short Film, Animated
Winner: Logorama (2009): Nicolas Schmerkin
French Roast (2008): Fabrice Joubert
Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty (2008): Nicky Phelan, Darragh O'Connell
La dama y la muerte (2009): Javier Recio Gracia
Nick Park for Wallace and Gromit in 'A Matter of Loaf and Death' (2008)
Best Short Film, Live Action
Winner: The New Tenants (2009): Joachim Back, Tivi Magnusson
The Door (2008): Juanita Wilson, James Flynn
Istället för abrakadabra (2008): Patrik Eklund, Mathias Fjällström
Kavi (2009): Gregg Helvey
Miracle Fish (2009): Luke Doolan, Drew Bailey
Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Winner: Pete Docter for Up (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Henry Selick for Coraline (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Wes Anderson for Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
John Musker, Ron Clements for The Princess and the Frog (2009) - Gallery - Trailer
Tomm Moore for The Secret of Kells (2009) - Gallery - Trailer