The full list of winners and nominees in the movie categories at the 71st Golden Globes, hosted by Tina Fey and Amy Poehler on Sunday, January 12, 2014, is as follows:
Best Motion Picture (Drama)
12 Years A Slave - WINNER
Captain Phillips
Gravity
Philomena
Rush
Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
American Hustle - WINNER
Her
Inside Llewyn Davis
Nebraska
The Wolf of Wall Street
Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Best Actor (Drama)
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club - WINNER
Robert Redford, All Is Lost
Best Actor (Musical or Comedy)
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street - WINNER
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her
Best Actress (Drama)
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine - WINNER
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr Banks
Kate Winslet, Labor Day
Best Actress (Musical or Comedy)
Amy Adams, American Hustle - WINNER
Greta Gerwig, Frances Ha
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Best Director
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity - WINNER
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O Russell, American Hustle
Best Supporting Actor
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club - WINNER
Best Supporting Actress
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle - WINNER
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
Lupita Nyong'o, 12 Years a Slave
June Squibb, Nebraska
Best Foreign Language Film
Blue is the Warmest Colour
The Great Beauty - WINNER
The Hunt
The Past
The Wind Rises
Best Screenplay
Spike Jonze, Her - WINNER
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
Steve Coogan & Jeff Pope, Philomena
John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave
David O Russell & Eric Singer, American Hustle
Best Original Score
Alex Ebert, All Is Lost - WINNER
Alex Heffes, Mandela: The Long Walk to Freedom
Steven Price, Gravity
John Williams, The Book Thief
Hans Zimmer, 12 Years a Slave
Best Original Song
'Atlas', Coldplay
'Let It Go', Idina Menzel
'Ordinary Love', U2 - WINNER
'Please Mr Kennedy', Justin Timberlake, Oscar Isaac, Adam Driver
'Sweeter Than Fiction', Taylor Swift
Best Animated Feature Film
The Croods
Despicable Me 2
Frozen- WINNER
The full list of winners and nominees in the TV categories at the 71st Golden Globes
Drama Series
Breaking Bad - WINNER
Downton Abbey
The Good Wife
House of Cards
Masters of Sex
Drama - Actor
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad - WINNER
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist
Drama - Actress
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is the New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House of Cards - WINNER
Comedy or Musical Series
The Big Bang Theory
Brooklyn Nine-Nine - WINNER
Girls
Modern Family
Parks and Recreation
Comedy or Musical Series - Actor
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Michael J Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine - WINNER
Comedy or Musical Series - Actress
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation - WINNER
TV Movie or Miniseries
American Horror Story: Coven
Behind the Candelabra - WINNER
Dancing on the Edge
Top of the Lake
The White Queen
TV Movie or Miniseries - Actor
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra - WINNER
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector
TV Movie or Miniseries - Actress
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton & Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake - WINNER
Series, TV Movie or Miniseries - Supporting Actor
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan - WINNER
Series, TV Movie or Miniseries - Supporting Actress
Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge - WINNER
Janet McTeer, The White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family